welcome   Sign in / Register | Help | Live Chat
Shopping
cart(0)

Medium Loose Curly Synthetic Wig

()

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $214.55

Special Price: $59.00 73% Off

        

Product Detail

Details

Medium Loose Curly Synthetic Wig Description

Material: Synthetic
Shown Colour:32
Hair Style: Curly
Length: 12"
Cap Construction: Lace Front
Cap Size: Average
Weight: 80g

This wig makes you have a charming temperament.Loose, chin-length, silky soft ringlets cascade down to create a supremely glamorous look which is perfect for both daytime and evening wear. And the synthetic fibre allows you to heat-style the piece to your preferences whilst the cap construction will create a soft, natural look, every time.

Color Chart


1.Considering the difference of lighting and the display of monitor, the color you see from computer may be kind of different from that of the item you received. The actual color should be the color of item you received.
2.The color stated in the name of our wig products is only one random color that available, not a description of the color showed in the picture.If you need the color displayed in the picture, please simply select the "same color as the picture" option and we will make your desired wigs just as you wish.

Cap Size Chart

HEAD MEASUREMENTLARGEAVERAGEPETITE
inchcminchcminchcm
CIRCUMFERENCE22.7557.822.2556.521.7555.2
FROM FOREHEAD TO NAPE OF NECK14.536.814.536.81435.6
EAR TO EAR ACROSS FRONT HAIRLINE12.531.812.531.81230.5
FROM EAR TO EAR OVER THE TOP13.534.312.7532.412.531.8
POINT TO POINT ACROSS THE BACK15.539.41538.114.536.8
NAPE OF NECK615.25.514.0512.7

How to Take Measurements

1.Pin hair as flat and as tight as possible before taking the measurements.
2.Round your measurements up not down. Example: 12 3/4 should be rounded up to 13 and 12 1/4 should be rounded up to 12 1/2.

Note: If you are bald or do not have a hair line - you do not need to add the inch - simply put the tape measure where you would like your hairline to begin with the wig. The averages below are just examples. These measurements will not fit everyone-some may need bigger or smaller size.

1. Circumference

Measure all around the head. Position tape measure so its edge follows the hair line around the head and nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 22 inches).

2. Forehead to Nape of neck

Measure from hairline at center of forehead straight back over crown to center of hairline at nape of neck. (Average measurement is 13 1/2 inches).

3. Ear to Ear Across Front Hairline

At front of ear, measure from hairline at base of sideburn, up across the hair line along forehead to same point in front of the other ear. (Average measurement is 11 1/2 inches).

4. Ear to Ear Over the Top

Measure from hairline directly above the ear across top of head to the hairline directly above the other ear. (Average measurement is 11 inches).

5. Temple to Temple Around Back

From temple to temple across the back of head. (Average measurement is 14 inches).

6. Nape of Neck

Measure the width of hairline across the nape of the neck. (Average measurement is 6 inches).


Face Shape Guide

As its name implies, the Oval Shape Face is longer than wide, with a jaw that's narrower than the cheekbones. Because the oval shaped face has no dominant areas and is so proportional, this face looks good with just about any hairstyle, length or texture.

The Round Shape Face is characterized by a wide hairline and fullness below the cheekbones. The client may be overweight and the neck may appear short. These faces look very good with a geometric or linear style. Add height, when possible, and long, wispy side areas to make the cheeks look narrow. Comb hair close to the head on the side and at the nape.

The Square Shape Face is characterized by a wide hairline and jaw. Square shaped faces need height on top and narrowness at the sides. Comb the hair off the forehead to add height to the face. Curly texture and wisps of hair around the face break the wide, straight lines common to the square face.

The Diamond Shape Face is characterized by a narrow chin and forehead with wide cheekbones. Diamond shaped faces need narrow sides and fullness at the chin. Bobs work very well for this shape. Avoid wearing height on top or volume on the sides. Use some fringe or bang to cover narrow forehead.7

The Heart Shape Face is characterized by a wide forehead and a narrower chin. Bring some hair onto the forehead to disguise its width. Keep hair close to the head at the eyes but make it slightly full around the jaw, and below and in front of the earlobes.

The Pear Shape Face is characterized by a small or narrow forehead and a rather large pouchy-appearing jawline. Comb hair to add width from the eye level through the crown of the head. Set and comb hair close to the head on the sides and at the nape.

The Oblong (or Rectangular) Shape Face is characterized by a very long and narrow bone structure. The client who has an oblong facial shape often has a long, thin neck. Use a fringe or half-bang across the forehead by creating soft waves or curls in the crown and nape areas. This helps to create the illusion of an oval.

How to Put on


Hair net is open in two ends. Uses both of your hands to stretch open the net.
Set the hairnet down thru your head to your neck.
Pull the end not lock stitched upward with the other end that is well lock stitched downward.
Adjust the stitched end to the hairline. Extend your hands in thru the net and fix your hair back with hair clips on the back of your head, not on top of your head.
Wear your wigs on. It is recommended to fix your wigs all-roundly with hair clips to achieve a more stable fixture.
Try wearing your wigs on right now to see how it looks.
Brush your wigs again with a steel comb.
It’s done! So simple!


1. Correct way and well adjusted
2. Correct way and tightly adjusted
3. Correct way and loosely adjusted
4. Wrong way and will be apt to pull apart the button

Taking Care


Wigs cleaning tools: anti-static steel comb, basin, clean water, shampoo, conditioner, dry towel, special treatment lotion, special stand.

Normally wigs resists soiling and don’t needed to be washed frequently. If you wear it every day, you can wash it once per 1-2 months or once in half a year if you don’t wear it so frequently. Before cleaning, give a good comb of your wigs with a steel comb
Drench your wigs in the lukewarm water added with common shampoo for 10 minus. Give a soft rub to the interior net. Try not to scratch and rub to deform the hair style. Be reminded to wash it gently, never squeeze or press it.
When rinsed, put your wigs into lukewarm water added with conditioner for 5 minus, and then rinse it clean.
Dry your wigs with a dry towel and then place it in a stand. Put the stand in a well-ventilated place to let it air dry naturally. Be reminded to avoid direct exposure to sunlight.
When almost dried, give your wigs a good comb with a steel comb.
Apply some leave-in treatment lotion and dry naturally to achieve a best hand feel and gloss.

Teach You How To Do A Wig Style


Return Policy

Customers purchase wigs on www.fairywigs.com will enjoy exclusive customer service. It is our belief to provide quality products and satisfactory service. We promise item return and exchange if you are unsatisfied with the products for reasons like quality issues, wrong items, and loss or damage in shipping. For your convenience, please follow the following two steps for return or exchange:


1. Email to service_joy@fairywigs.com to apply for return or exchange. 

2. When your return request accepted, please send back the products enclosed with the After-sales Service Card to ensure a quick handle of your case.



However, there are some limitations for items return or exchange:


Wigs are eligible for return within 7 days of receiving your order if the customer finds quality issues, receives the wrong item, or has a package lost or damaged during shipping.


Custom made wigs are made to your order specifications, so it cannot be returned if you should be unsatisfied.


Items should be returned unaltered, undamaged, and in factory condition with all original tags and packaging


Items that are unaltered, undamaged and unused, but not in original factory condition and packaging are subject to a 25% restocking fee.


Shipping cost for return goods will be paid by the customer.



The following details instruct you for a smooth return or exchange of the items:


1. Quality Issues:

Wigs with quality issues (including damage and poor quality) are eligible for a full refund within 7 days of receiving your order. When requesting your refund, please be ready to provide Customer Service with photographs clearly showing the problem with the items. Returned wigs must be in brand-new condition, unused and in original packaging.

2. Wrong Item Shipped:

After confirming the style or color of wig sent to you is not what you ordered, you will have the option of keeping the wig you received or sending it back to exchange for the correct one within 7 days of receiving your order. If you prefer to keep the wig you received, we will refund the price difference if the wig you purchased is more expensive than the one you received.

3. Loss or Damage During Shipping:

When requesting a return for any of the 3 reasons listed above, please be ready to provide:
1. Original order number
2. Reason for exchange
3. Photographs clearly showing the problem with the item
4. Requested replacement item’s name, item code and color
5. Your shipping address and phone number

Requesting Refunds or Exchanges

Your satisfaction is our top concern. Should there be any quality problem with your wigs, please contact our customer service department and upload photo/video evidence. We will give your case a prompt handle.

Policy Changes

Fairywigs.com reserves the right at our discretion to make changes to these policies. Please check this page periodically for changes.

Quality Hair Contrast


Made of real matt-gloss, top quality high heated fibers, with natural gloss close to human hair, safe and cozy.
Made of inferior fiber, be susceptible to reflecting light, easy to be deformed and with no safety guarantee.

Fairywigs.com wigs is comparatively fine (differ with shades, the whiter the shade the finer the hair), smooth, with natural grace and long use life.
Inferior wigs is short in use life, most probably be damaged after 2 or 3 times of use. When touch it at the first time, it feel much smooth, while after being worn for 2 or three times, it will tangles easily.

Quality Hairnet Contrast


The hairnet Fairywigs.com uses is well known as “Rose hairnet scalp” in the industry, featuring skin friendly edge design, soft, elastic, more stable to manage a much more cozy wear.
Three-piece hair net is the most inferior hairnet, with bad ventilation, apt to deform and not attach well. It is an imitation of Rose hairnet, but in void of skin friendly edge design and being processed inferiorly.

Quality Slack Mouth Contrast

Hairnet can be categorized to imported hairnet and domestic hairnet Imported hairnet :Known as “Rose Hairnet Scalp” in the industry. Boasts of Skin friendly edge design, more stable fixture and wears more cozily.
Domestic hairnet :Known as “Three-Piece Hairnet”. When wearing this hairnet in the long time, it will cause allergy to the scalp and many more harms.
Imitated rose hairnet : Imitated rose hairnet structure, but devoid of skin friendly edge design and the fiber is not imported as well.



Use imported double hair surface elastic rubber that will never misshape.
Many factories would use single hair surface rubber that will be deformed in the long run.

Details Show

High degree of VentilationUnique design at the back grants the wigs with high ventilation. No matter how long you wear, you will always feel the same coziness.
Inverted Hair ProcessingIntroduce in top class inverted hair processing to achieve a more vertical and fluffy style. This is the secret that why fairywigs.com wigs presents such fluffy and well styled look.
Adjustment BuckleWith the well-designed adjustment buckle at the back to freely adjust the net, fairywigs.com wigs can fit well many more customers and prevent the net from slipping down.
An Imitation of ScalpThe top of most fairywigs.com wigs adopted the design highly imitated the real human scalp. The details set off the professionalism. Even if with a close look, you will find it naturally real-like.
UV rays-Isolation Effectively reduce the exposure of your scalp to UV rays to bring you more health.
Quality Rose HairnetFairywig.com wigs boasts of top quality rose hairnet at interior, more stable and durable, to prevent the wigs from deforming and lengthen the life time.

Production Storage

Korean designers work jointly with Chinese designers to custom-design fashionable styles that lead the trend. Designers’ original script will be sent to us in the first time.

Excellent wigs not only depend on outstanding design, high class raw materials, but also the fine processing procedure.

Digitalized warehouse that is fire-proof, moisture-proof and water-proof together with powerful and swift delivery system creates prerequisite for our excellent service.

Standard management and mass production
We boast of safe, fire-proof, water-proof, spotless and environment friendly plant to ensure the safe and scientific production and high product quality.

We have Post-'80 generation office team with superior knowledge of fashion to provide you custom-made service.

Processing & Shipping Time

Processing Time:
Capless hair wigs processing time, 3-5 calendar days;
Front lace hair wigs processing time, 3-15 calendar days;
Full lace hair wigs processing time, 3-15 calendar days.

Shipping Time
Standard Shipping----3-8 calendar days (weekends, holidays and customs clearance time not included)
Expedited Shipping---2-5 calendar days(weekends, holidays and customs clearance time not included)

FAQS

Q:Which should I choose, synthetic or human hair?

A: Today's better quality synthetic wigs are virtually indistinguishable from human hair, except to the most practiced eye. Synthetic wigs are easier to care for and lower priced. The monofilament fiber "hair" used to make synthetic wigs has "memory" which means it maintains its wave or curl, texture and volume, requiring minimal upkeep. Synthetic wigs, however, are not designed to accept a permanent wave or color change and can be permanently damaged by the use of curling irons, blow dryers or hot rollers.

Q:What Type of fiber is used for your synthetic wigs or hairpieces?

A: The fiber is made from the raw material Kanekalon, which is imported from Japan. It's commonly used for hair extensions, weaves, wigs and doll hair. Kanekalon is flame-retardant and comes in a variety of styles and textures, It can be styled even more times than Human Hair.

Q:How do I achieve a natural look?

A: Most fashion wigs come with 10% to 30% too much hair, which is why all wigs can benefit from fine-tuning by a professional stylist. Some wigs may require minimal shaping, whereas other wigs may need significant thinning. One of the secrets to successfully wearing a wig is having it professionally styled on your head to suit your features.

Q:Wearing wig to bath, swim?

A: Definitely you can. Put the hair into a ponytail or a bun first, then begin securing the loose hair. Use hair pins or a hair clip to secure the hair in place. Be sure to check that that all of the loose hair is clipped above the neck. Feel free to wade in the water as usual, but try not to get too much water in the hair, as this will make restyling more difficult.

Q:Wearing wig in kitchen?

A: If you love to cook, never open the oven while wearing a synthetic wig! The sudden burst of heat will ruin your wig; even the hot steam from a boiling pot of water can cause irreparable damage. So swap your wig for a stylish scarf or comfy cap; better yet, kick back and let someone else do the dirty work.

Q:How long do you expect the wig to last?

A: Generally, On the condition you don’t wear wigs every day, and take good care, Synthetic Hair Wigs can last over 1 year.Lace front wigs last longer, for the hairs all were needled to lace by hand.Of course, 100% human hair wigs can go over 3 years.

Q:How to make your wig more naturally?

A: Add a headband, scarf or any hair accessory to create a personal touch, just because you are wearing a wig doesn't mean you have to wear it the same way all the time, be creative!

Q:Synthetic and Blended Wigs?

A: When not in use, always store your wig on a mannequin or wig stand to maintain its shape.Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:How do I care for my wig?

A: Only shampoos, conditioners, hair sprays and other styling accessories designed specifically for synthetic wigs should be used to take care of synthetic hair or blended (synthetic/human) hair wigs. After shampooing and conditioning, make sure to rinse your wig thoroughly in cool water. Always use a soft towel and carefully blot dry (do not scrub). Allow your wig to dry naturally overnight on a wig stand. Frequency of cleaning will depend on your environment, lifestyle and amount of perspiration. Suggested guidelines for cleaning are after 10 to 14 days of wear.

Q:Human Hair Wigs

A: Special products should also be used on human hair wigs because the hair in human hair wigs has been processed several times and is vulnerable to damage. Any high quality shampoo formulated for processed hair may be used, however, Fairywigs.com strongly recommends you use the products made especially for wigs to protect your investment.

Write Your Own Review

How do you rate this product? *

Quality :
Price :
Value :